how to use Pro in my new phone

Moderators: dwp, devin

Post Reply
ntk
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Nov 10, 2015 12:26 am

how to use Pro in my new phone

Post by ntk » Tue Nov 10, 2015 12:48 am

I've been using Pro and have changed my phones recently. How can I use Pro version on my new phone? I hope I don't have to buy it again. Sorry for this very basic question. Thank you.

devin
Posts: 1068
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2013 10:16 am

Re: how to use Pro in my new phone

Post by devin » Tue Nov 10, 2015 5:23 am

Hello,
if you use Google play to buy.
Only you need to log on using the same account in the new equipment.

ntk
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Nov 10, 2015 12:26 am

Re: how to use Pro in my new phone

Post by ntk » Tue Nov 10, 2015 10:06 am

Hi. Thank you for your reply. I did proceed to buy Pro on my new phone but there was no log-in kind of instruction. I think I just purchased another one...A notice from Google came saying that the purchase procedure has finished. Well, I just have to give up on this?

devin
Posts: 1068
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2013 10:16 am

Re: how to use Pro in my new phone

Post by devin » Thu Nov 12, 2015 3:43 am

Try to clear all data of Google play in the application manager.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest