Set the default dial-up SIM for dual SIM devices.

Moderators: dwp, devin

Post Reply
hovan
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2015 8:03 am

Set the default dial-up SIM for dual SIM devices.

Post by hovan » Fri Nov 27, 2015 8:19 am

Hi,
Thanks for provide the great application.
My application version is 2.9.7.2-pro.
I suggest to support the "default dial-up SIM" setting for dual SIM devices.
By this we won't select SIM-1 or SIM-2 while we dialing phone each time.
Thanks a lot.

devin
Posts: 1128
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2013 10:16 am

Re: Set the default dial-up SIM for dual SIM devices.

Post by devin » Wed Dec 02, 2015 3:06 am

Usually the system will provide this option.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests